The Senate Intelligence Committee Report on Torture: Committee Study of the Central Intelligence Agency's Detention and Interrogation Program (63 page)
[…] 19.
July 31, 2003, email from John Rizzo to █████ re Rump PC on interrogations.

20.
Lotus Notes message from Chief of The CIA Station in Country █ to D/CTC, COPS; copied in: email from ████████, to [REDACTED], [REDACTED], cc: [REDACTED], ███████, ████████, ████████, subj: ADCI Talking Points for Call to DepSec Armitage, date 9/23/2004, at 7:40:43 PM.

21.
Briefing slides, CIA Interrogation Program, July 29, 2003

22.
No CIA detention facilities were established in these two countries.

23.
U.S. law (22 U.S.C. § 3927) requires that chiefs of mission “shall be kept fully and currently informed with respect to all activities and operations of the Government within that country,” including the activities and operations of the CIA.

24.
Sametime communication, between John P. Mudd and ████████, April 13, 2005.

25.
Sametime communication, between John P. Mudd and ████████, April 13, 2005.

26.
March 29, 2002, email from ████████ to ███████, re A-Z Interrogation Plan.

27.